Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

5 Star Construction, Inc.

Founded 2014 • With Angi since January 2016

3.0

(2) Verified Reviews

Description

Welcome to 5 Star Construction, Inc. We are your Charlotte neighborhood home repair and remodeling company. In the business of serving you with the highest quality of home improvement services. As a locally owned and operated business, we have a rich history in the Carolinas....

Other local Pros in your area

Veteran and Locally Owned. Unbelievably Clean! That’s our motto at Magic Bubbles, where we provide pressure cleaning that goes beyond the norm. No magic wands or hocus-pocus -- just impeccable, honest, personalized service using the industry’s finest cleaning equipment and supplies and technologically advanced trucks. What began with some strategic door-to-door marketing in 2007 quickly evolved into the founding of Magic Bubbles, Florida’s premier pressure cleaning company. Since the opening of our first office location in 2010, we have continued to grow and expand, adding the most trained professionals and state-of-the-art trucks, to provide top-notch customer service and satisfaction. Because of our continued success, we’ve been featured on the local news as a “Business to Watch” and also on the “Best Businesses to Work For” list. In 2016.  

We are a Pressure washing company servicing the Charlotte Metro and surrounding areas.  

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
1.0

08/22/2016

Stephanie J. Sheffield On Monday, August 15, 2016 9:49 PM, Bridget Darden wrote: PLEASE DO NOT HIRE 5 Star Construction, Denis Skatkov, President, to do any work for you. They are very unprofessional. After a very lengthy conversation at my home with Denis Skatkov regarding the building of the structure correctly and to code, the payment schedule and completion date, we made the decision to contra...

Description of Work
Screened in patio

Category garage builders

5.0

06/24/2016

unknown

Description of Work
.

Category garage builders

    Services Offered

    Kitchen Remodeling Kitchen Renovation Bath Remodeling Finished Basements Painting Staining/Varnish Wallpaper Removal Popcorn Ceiling Removal Hardwood Floor installation/refinish Vinyl and Laminate Installation Tiling (ceramic, stone, marble) Drywall Repair/Installation Pressure Washing Custom Decks Shed/Storage House Epoxy floors Maintenance Fencing Appliance installation Bath Additions Bath Design Bath Renovation Decks and Patio installation/repair Carpentry Home Repairs Master bedroom suites N

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover
    Senior Discount
    20%
    Emergency Service
    Yes
    Warranties
    Yes