Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Almighty Ducts Air Duct Cleaning

Founded 1997 • With Angi since July 2006

4.9

(33) Verified Reviews

Description

Almighty Ducts Air Duct Cleaning is a locally owned company and has been in business since 1997. We specialize in Air Duct Cleaning and Dryer Vent Cleaning. The owner does the work and he has an extensive amount of experience. You can be confident that we will be professional and you will be another satisfied customer. Check us out with the BBB, we have an A+ rating! ...

Other local Pros in your area

USA Dryer Vent is a veteran owned and operated business. We’re here to help you avoid household and business hazards with dryer vent cleaning all over the great state of Ohio. Dryer Vent‘s are extremely important in any residential or commercial property that has laundry facilities. Dirty Dryer Vent’s are a major source of energy waste as well as serious fire hazard. Call us today! We have senior discounts as well as veterans and military discounts.  

Formerly: ABC Dryer Vent Cleaning. Same owner offering more services. Dryer vent Cleaning & Rerouting, Air Duct Cleaning and Handyman Services. Additional charges may apply for steeper roofs, access or heights over 15 Feet, cleaning inside dryer around heating element area, the removal of nests, birds and venting system repairs.  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

We specialize in duct cleaning and sanitation, as well as dryer vent cleaning to leave your home or business with the best indoor air quality as possible! We are a small local business that thrives on customer satisfaction and thorough work! We are an owner-operated business.  

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

06/01/2019

Jim was very pleasant to deal with and did a good job. I have bad allergies and could feel the difference in our home's air quality the next morning. Price was reasonable given the scoop of work performed.

Description of Work
Air duct cleaning

Category air duct cleaning

5.0

10/08/2017

He was very hard working and quick. He did a thorough job of cleaning the duct work as well as cleaning up after the work was done.

Description of Work
Air duct cleaning

Category air duct cleaning

5.0

08/28/2017

He was very thorough and worked hard the entire time

Description of Work
Air duct cleaning

Category air duct cleaning

5.0

07/20/2015

I woke up to water inside my clothes dryer, and after calling several local companies, realized the problem was most likely my dryer vent duct. In the 5 years we've owned this home, we've never cleaned it, and we don't know if the previous home owners ever did, either. Almighty Ducts was prompt in answering questions and worked diligently to schedule me on such short notice and last minute. The wo...

Description of Work
Cleaned dryer vent, dryer & replaced portion of vent pipe

Category air duct cleaning

5.0

06/21/2015

Everything from the phone order process to the on-site work was vary professional and thorough. Very nice people to work with. Definately will use again and recommend to others.

Description of Work
Cleaned air ducts, furnace blower motor, a/c coil and dryer vent

Category air duct cleaning,dryer vent cleaning

    Services Offered

    Air Duct Cleaning, Dryer Vent Cleaning, Sanitizing, Furnace Cleaning.

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check
    Senior Discount
    $10
    Emergency Service
    No
    Warranties
    No