Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

ABC Services LLC

5.0

(246) Verified Reviews

Founded 2005 • With Angi since April 2011

Awards and Badges

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020
No License Required for Trade
Insured
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves.To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

Hours

Monday
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Company Contact

652 Amber Trl

Cincinnati, OH 45244

Description

Formerly: ABC Dryer Vent Cleaning. Same owner offering more services. Dryer vent Cleaning & Rerouting, Air Duct Cleaning and Handyman Services. Additional charges may apply for steeper roofs, access or heights over 15 Feet, cleaning inside dryer around heating element area, the removal of nests, birds and venting system repairs....

Verified Reviews

5.0

(246) Verified Reviews

Ratings Distribution

5

239

4

5

3

1

2

0

1

1

Rating Details

Price

4.9

Professionalism

5.0

Punctuality

5.0

Quality

5.0

Responsiveness

5.0

Read reviews by category

dryer vent cleaning (227)handyman (40)electrician (6)drywall (6)woodworking (4)
Showing 1-10 of 246 reviews
5.0

07/02/2021

The gentleman who showed up was very nice & he thoroughly cleaned the dryer duct and even reconnected it & cleaned up the mess. I appreciate all he did and the ideas he gave me to better cover the vent outside to keep birds out.

Description of Work
Dryer duct/vent cleaning .

Category drywall,dryer vent cleaning

Cost $163.51

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 06/29/2021

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review.
5.0

06/08/2021

GREAT! I called on Monday and had an appointment for Tuesday. Scott was very friendly and the whole process took less than 30 minutes. Definitely keeping his information on hand for future services.

Description of Work
Dryer vent cleaning

Category dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 06/08/2021

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It was a pleasure working with you.
5.0

05/07/2021

He was friendly, courteous and very professional. Everything was done with "No-contact" as we requested. Very happy with the services.

Description of Work
Dryer Vent Cleaning

Category dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 05/07/2021

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It was a pleasure working with you.
4.0

02/23/2021

Very prompt, got job done quickly, easy to work with.

Description of Work
dryer vent cleaning

Category dryer vent cleaning

Cost $125

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 02/23/2021

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.
5.0

01/17/2021

Excellent service. Very informative. Offers dryer vent cleaning as well as handyman services.

Description of Work
Dryer vent cleaning

Category dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 01/18/2021

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.
5.0

12/22/2020

Went very well. He came in record time, was very informative and helpful. I have already recommended him to my neighbor.

Description of Work
Dryer vent cleaning and dryer vent hose reattached.

Category drywall,dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 12/08/2020

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.
5.0

12/08/2020

Scott was thorough and did a great job for us. We appreciated his easy going professionalism. We will be using him again.

Description of Work
clean dryer vent

Category dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 12/08/2020

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.
5.0

11/22/2020

Great! Scott was able to quickly diagnose and fix the lint issue. Would definitely recommend and hire for future services.

Description of Work
Clean dryer vent & add 2nd lint screen

Category dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 12/03/2020

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.
5.0

11/11/2020

Good , tech was terse, friendly and explained extra cost.

Description of Work
Dryer vent cleaning

Category woodworking,dryer vent cleaning

Cost $133.6

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 11/11/2020

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.
5.0

10/25/2020

Texted to see if he could come early. Arrived shortly after that, very professional, thorough, friendly and neat. Would hire again.

Description of Work
Clean dryer vent

Category dryer vent cleaning

Services Performed? Yes

Hire Again? Yes

Work Completed On 10/25/2020

Service Provider Response

Thank you for taking the time to leave a review. It is greatly appreciated.

Services Offered

Clean, Install, Reroute Dryer Vent Systems, Air Duct Cleaning, General Handyman

Services Not Offered

Appliance Repairs

General Information
Free Estimates
Yes
Eco-Friendly Accreditations
No
Payment Options
Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, Check
Senior Discount
Emergency Service
No
Warranties
Yes