Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

PK Heating & Cooling and Home Improvement

Founded 1993 • With Angi since August 2011

5.0

(1) Verified Reviews

Description

PK Heating and Cooling & Home Improvement is built upon a solid foundation of years of Technical Expertise. The owners and the technicians have been in the business for many years, serving the Centerville OH area....

Other local Pros in your area

Get an accurate Home, Radon, Termite, and Pool inspection report when you rely on EAGLE EYE HOME INSPECTIONS of Cincinnati, OH. Our inspection company checks every detail of your property.  

USA Dryer Vent is a veteran owned and operated business. We’re here to help you avoid household and business hazards with dryer vent cleaning all over the great state of Ohio. Dryer Vent‘s are extremely important in any residential or commercial property that has laundry facilities. Dirty Dryer Vent’s are a major source of energy waste as well as serious fire hazard. Call us today! We have senior discounts as well as veterans and military discounts.  

Formerly: ABC Dryer Vent Cleaning. Same owner offering more services. Dryer vent Cleaning & Rerouting, Air Duct Cleaning and Handyman Services. Additional charges may apply for steeper roofs, access or heights over 15 Feet, cleaning inside dryer around heating element area, the removal of nests, birds and venting system repairs.  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

01/02/2018

Complex job changing from 2 old furnaces to one fuel efficient one, and a new water heater. The job involved moving ductwork, gas line, water line for the humidifier The job took 4 days instead of 2 or 3 as planned, but same price. The guys were fun, pleasant and cleaned up well. They explained each step clearly. The price included

Description of Work
New furnace and water heater

Category heating & air conditioning/hvac

    Services Offered

    Plumbing Repair And Service, Air Conditioning Service, Home Improvements, Electrical Repairs, HVAC Contractor

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes, please call for details
    Payment Options
    Check, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover
    Senior Discount
    No
    Emergency Service
    Yes
    Warranties
    Yes