Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Precision Painting

Founded 2007 • With Angi since April 2010

4.4

(12) Verified Reviews

Business Highlights

Emergency Services OfferedEmergency Services Offered

Description

painting...

Other local Pros in your area

Juan's Pro Wash

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

Wall to Wall Painting

We are proud to offer the highest quality painting at a reasonable price every day to our neighbors in Charlotte and the surrounding area. As a locally owned company, we care about our community and promise to treat every home as if it is our own. We offer interior and exterior painting, drywall, pressure washing, popcorn ceiling removal, wallpaper removal and more! We pride ourselves on the quality work we provide, while delivering great customer service! Check out our services offered and call or click to schedule a free estimate today!  

Offers by Wall to Wall Painting  on Angi
Reliable One Call Services Inc

Your premier company for all your Gutter Cleaning, Dryer Vent Cleaning & Pressure Washing. Protect your property by being proactive in keeping it clean. Don't risk fascia rot because gutters are not draining properly due of debris. Have your dryer vent cleaned once a year to prevent the number 1 cause of house fires. Pressure wash to prevent mold and mildew from building up on your home, plus it gives your home a little "facelift". We have been fulfilling these services since 2010. We are licensed, bonded and insured.  

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

05/09/2016

Chris and his team were great. Very prompt, courteous and did everything that they said they would and more. Anytime there was any confusion, Chris was able to clarify and adjust quickly. Highly recommend and will use for future projects! They painted the entire interior of our house as well as stained the deck. And did it all well within our timeline!

Description of Work
Interior Painting, Stain deck

Category interior painters

4.0

03/24/2016

Chris was very cooperative in planning the job. He had been recommended by the local Sherwin-Williams store. They painted the home that we just purchased and did some wall repairs prior to painting. When we returned, the home looked so good that we were truly excited with our purchase decision. I would use them again.

Description of Work
Painted the entire inside of a 16 year old home - approx 4900 sq ft.

Category interior painters

2.0

12/02/2015

Discussed outside project to replace caulking between the joints of the cement boards. After promising to contact me with further details on providing the estimate, did not respond at all. When contacted over the phone simply wished me luck with finding someone else to do the project. Project was not a big paint job, but very important and a good way to judge the professionalism of the company (wh...

Description of Work
No response after initial contact.

Category interior painters

5.0

09/01/2015

He is problem solver. He is good at giving advice. He is reasonable priced.

Description of Work
He patched and repainted my living room ceiling.

Category interior painters

5.0

05/13/2015

My experience with Precision Painting, LLC has been nothing but excellent. The owner, Chris Bachner has a great deal of pride in the work they do and it certainly is nothing but first class. They guarantee that your project will be completed beyond your expectations. Indeed, there is no doubt that they live and breathe that belief. They treat your home with respect and as though it is there own. T...

Description of Work
The installed and took down our exterior xmas lights. They also store the lights and all materials so that you do not have to worry about any of it. They are great.

Category interior painters

    Services Offered

    Residential and commercial painting including interior & exterior, ceiling texturing, removal, faux finishes, deck staining, pressure washing, drywall repair, wood replacement & christmas lights installation.

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Eco-Friendly Accreditations
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check, Visa, MasterCard
    Senior Discount
    No
    Emergency Service
    Yes
    Warranties
    Yes