Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

TRI COUNTY PAINTING LLC

Founded 2001 • With Angi since July 2006

5.0

(1) Verified Reviews

Description

8+ EMPLOYEES. USES SUBS FOR LABOR. COST IS DETERMINED BYTHE JOB. NO TRAVEL CHARGE. ADDITIONAL CONTACT: WAYNE ABERNATHY 806-984-2368...

Other local Pros in your area

Juan's Pro Wash

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

Pressure Wash Carolina

Veteran & Woman Owned Locally since 2009 gratefully serving the Carolinas with a 30 mile radius of center city Charlotte For Residential & Commercial Pressure Washing, Window cleaning, brick paver, stone soft washing, concrete surface cleaning, wood deck & fence cleaning, Roof and gutters from the roof to the road of your property. Partnered with Property management companies & HOA approved, A+ with the BBB & Super Service Award with Angie’s List with over 1,000 5star reviews online  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020
Tyson Pressure Washing, LLC

Our professional pressure washing company is ready to clean the exterior surfaces of your home or business. With 25 years in the business, we are experienced in cleaning many types of exterior surfaces from vinyl, brick or stone, wood and concrete to name a few. We are completely focused on doing the job right the first time and dedicated to making the customer happy.  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

07/09/2006

Really the very best service, that I have received in a while. Always on time. We had several different estimates, and they had the best price and were the most friendly. It took a couple weeks to get him to do it, but that was because his daughter got married. He was upfront and told us it would be a week or two. As for the job, I think it is really the best paint job, I have ever seen. We painte...

Description of Work
They painted our two story living room, entryway, and hall ways, all the common areas.

Category interior painters

    Services Offered

    INTERIOR & EXTERIOR RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL PAINTING. WALLPAPER INSTALLATION & REMOVAL. PRESSURE WASHING. DRYWALL REPAIRS. DECK STAINING.

    Services Not Offered

    CARPENTRY WORK.

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check
    Senior Discount
    10%
    Emergency Service
    No
    Warranties
    1 YR