Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Ubaldo's Construction & Remodeling Inc

Founded 2008 • With Angi since May 2017

5.0

(3) Verified Reviews

Description

Ubaldo's Construction has proudly serve the Carolina's for 10 years. We a license and insured as well as a General Contractor. Is a family owned business and our goal is to make every homeowner happy and satisfied....

Other local Pros in your area

The Gutter Gorilla

The Gutter Gorilla, is your premier choice for Gutters. We have provided high quality work and friendly customer service for years. Call today!  

Offers by The Gutter Gorilla on Angi
Juan's Pro Wash

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

J&M Guttering

With over a decade in the gutter business, J&M Guttering offers a complete suite of gutter services in the Charlotte metropolitan area. We offer complete Gutter Installation, Gutter Repairs, Gutter Guards, Gutter Screens/Covers, and Gutter Cleaning. We specialize in gutters and downspouts and our staff offers quality and reliable services to all of our customers. Contact us today to schedule an appointment.  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

07/23/2020

Project completed within budget and excellent quality / service

Description of Work
Painting / Flooring / remodel

Category drywall,flooring contractor,remodeling,replacement windows,basement waterproofing,woodworking,home remodeling,interior painters

5.0

08/21/2017

Very professional company and very detailed and they left until I was satisfied with all the work.

Description of Work
Total remodeling project, from windows,floors, bathrooms,kitchen and even a storage.

Category contractors,ceramic tile,countertops,drywall,flooring contractor,picture framing,hardwood floor,remodeling,roofing,replacement windows,garage builders,marble & granite,home remodeling,house painters,interior painters,floor cleaning,sunrooms,foundation repair

5.0

07/25/2017

Excellent!!!

Description of Work
Egress window area repaired, yard regarded, inside basement flood repairs, waterproofing

Category drywall,remodeling,basement waterproofing,house painters,interior painters

Service Provider Response

Mr.[Member Name Removed], From all the Ubaldo's Construction Team, I would like to thank you for the opportunity you gave us to serve you and your home. Our motto is and will always be "To make every Carolinian happy with our excellence in workmanship and passion to build customer relationships thru excellence". Again thank you for your feedback, it was as pleasure serving you!!! - Manuel Ruiz

    Services Offered

    We offer all types of home renovations, home additions, small or big remodeling projects.

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, PayPal
    Senior Discount
    No
    Emergency Service
    No
    Warranties
    No