Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Charlotte Roof Cleaning

Founded 2009 • With Angi since May 2011

5.0

(54) Verified Reviews

Description

Charlotte Roof Cleaning uses a non-pressure roof cleaning process to safely remove unsightly staining from your roof. We do not use high pressure from a pressure washer to clean your roof as this can damage your roofs shingles. We only use roof cleaning chemicals recommended by the Asphalt Roofing Manufactures Association. Our roof cleaning process will improve the look of your home and help to extend the life of your roof, thus saving you thousands on the cost of replacing your roof. Our non-pressure roof cleaning system can also be used to clean your homes exterior siding, without the harmful effects of a pressure washer. We gently spray your siding with our specially formulated cleaning solution and just watch the stains disappear. Charlotte Roof Cleaning also offers gutter maintenance. We can clean and flush your gutter system to assure all leaves and debris are removed and water is properly draining. We can also clean the exterior of your gutters, bringing back the original color to those darkly stained gutters. We are licensed, insured and guarantee our work. Please call us for a free extimate. For more information and to see some of the work that we have done, please visit us at www.charlotteroofcleaning.com....

Other local Pros in your area

Juan's Pro Wash

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

Jonathan's Painting Service

Specializing in PRESSURE WASHING AND SOFT WASH! We always guarantee your satisfaction and won’t leave until the job is done right. We take pride in ourselves and on the quality work we provide, while always delivering great customer service! Check out our services offered, then call --or-- click to schedule a free estimate today!  

Offers by Jonathan's Painting Service on Angi
Pressure Wash Carolina

Veteran & Woman Owned Locally since 2009 gratefully serving the Carolinas with a 30 mile radius of center city Charlotte For Residential & Commercial Pressure Washing, Window cleaning, brick paver, stone soft washing, concrete surface cleaning, wood deck & fence cleaning, Roof and gutters from the roof to the road of your property. Partnered with Property management companies & HOA approved, A+ with the BBB & Super Service Award with Angie’s List with over 1,000 5star reviews online  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

05/12/2021

Everything went great. My roof looks like new.

Description of Work
Roof cleaned and black streaks removed

Category roof cleaning

5.0

03/25/2021

My 12 year old roof was showing mold on the North and West sides. Mark responded the same day and scheduled my appointment. Came out and treated the areas. Had a couple of very dark areas that needed a second application a few days later. Couldn't be happier than the way my roof looks. Thanks, Mark!

Description of Work
Cleaned mold from of house

Category gutter cleaning,roof cleaning

5.0

04/28/2020

Mark Sprouse was very courteous and professional. He explained everything and informed us how and why our roof had its dark areas. He did an amazing job and left everything cleaned up. We are very pleased with his work and will definitely use his service in the future! His price is very reasonable, too.

Description of Work
We needed our roof and gutters cleaned.

Category gutter cleaning,roof cleaning

5.0

06/12/2019

Had black mold on many areas of my roof the faced north & west. The house is a three story house with a many angled roof. Mark and his son did a great job cleaning the roof and cleaning up after themselves. The 12 year roof looks nice and new. They didn't use any power washing equipment.

Description of Work
Roof Cleaning

Category roof cleaning

5.0

02/15/2019

I can't say enough good things about Mark. Trustworthy professional, explained every step of the roof cleaning process, had detailed communication, a great quote / price, and did an amazing job. Our roof looks as good as a new roof and all the spores, algae, and spots that made the roof look old are gone. His soft wash treatment protects your roof. Don't use the high pressure wash companies that w...

Description of Work
Roof Cleaning, Chimney Cleaning

Category roof cleaning

    Services Offered

    Roof Cleaning-Siding Cleaning-Gutter Cleaning

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check, PayPal, Visa, MasterCard
    Senior Discount
    10%
    Emergency Service
    Yes
    Warranties
    Yes