Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Archadeck of Charlotte

Founded 1988 • With Angi since May 2000

4.1

(179) Verified Reviews

Description

We pride ourselves on quality materials and workmanship with great customer service and we back up our work! We boast more references and satisfied customers by far more than anyone in the Carolinas! We have an updated showroom for our customers to get design ideas and make material selections. We have 2 licensed General Contractor’s on staff and perform the entire outdoor living space construction. 21 employees. Uses subs. Cost is determined by the job. Additional DBAs - Archadeck, Kent's Backyard Vision Inc, The Backyard Company by Archadeck....

Other local Pros in your area

Juan's Pro Wash

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

Pressure Wash Carolina

Veteran & Woman Owned Locally since 2009 gratefully serving the Carolinas with a 30 mile radius of center city Charlotte For Residential & Commercial Pressure Washing, Window cleaning, brick paver, stone soft washing, concrete surface cleaning, wood deck & fence cleaning, Roof and gutters from the roof to the road of your property. Partnered with Property management companies & HOA approved, A+ with the BBB & Super Service Award with Angie’s List with over 1,000 5star reviews online  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020
Tyson Pressure Washing, LLC

Our professional pressure washing company is ready to clean the exterior surfaces of your home or business. With 25 years in the business, we are experienced in cleaning many types of exterior surfaces from vinyl, brick or stone, wood and concrete to name a few. We are completely focused on doing the job right the first time and dedicated to making the customer happy.  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
2.0

10/07/2020

Working with this company has been an extremely frustrating experience. Sign a contract with Archadeck on May 18th for a screened-in porch and patio. On October 7th, all we have so far is a muddy back yard and partially framed porch. The ceiling on the porch was supposed to have exposed rafters. On 9/14, their electrical contractor drilled holes through the rafters and left wires hanging down. Thi...

Description of Work
Screened in Porch and Patio

Category awnings,decks,patios

1.0

04/20/2020

Worst possible experience and deplorable customer service! It took them 20 weeks to complete a job that they promised would be done in 3 days. I could go on and on but it would take way too much time! Just do yourself a favor and do not use this company!

Description of Work
16 foot non blood bearing wall with windows

Category decks,replacement windows,home builders,sunrooms

1.0

02/24/2020

We had a number of issues leading me to write this review. These issues include: - Deposit was placed in September with an expected start/completion date of November. The project was not started until mid-December and was not fully completed until mid-February. - Being told this entire project would take between 5 and 8 days. This project was started on December 16 and was not finished until Febru...

Description of Work
Deck and Patio renovation

Category decks,hardscaping

2.0

04/11/2019

We have had a number of neighbors inquire about our screened porch to sunroom conversion project, and we cannot recommend Archadeck. An 8 week project took 12 weeks to complete, with the first half moving in SLOW motion. A good portion of that delay was due to window delivery, which Archadeck blamed on the supplier (Andersen/Home Depot). The contract with Archadeck was signed on 08/17/2018, the pr...

Description of Work
Screened porch to sunroom conversion

Category decks,replacement windows

5.0

10/18/2018

Archadeck is a first rate professional operation that delivers on what they say they re going to do, a rarity in today's world. I would highly recommend their company for your deck or porch!

Description of Work
They built a deck for us

Category decks

Service Provider Response

Thank you for the kind words, [Member Name Removed].

    Services Offered

    Custom designed decks, screened porches, gazebos, pergolas, & sunrooms. Cleaning & treating, awnings, paver patios, outdoor kitchens, outdoor fireplaces, fire pits, & retaining walls.

    Services Not Offered

    Ask for details

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check, Visa, MasterCard, Financing Available, Discover
    Senior Discount
    No
    Emergency Service
    Yes
    Warranties
    No