Angie's List is now Angi. Learn more

Find top-rated Pros in your area

Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Aker Enterprises

Founded 2003 • With Angi since October 2012

3.9

(4) Verified Reviews

Description

Accepts all Major Credit Cards...

Other local Pros in your area

Dirty home or business with algae, grease and oil stains, red mud, HOA rules, or simply a clean professional look separating your home or business from the rest and need help? We provide commercial and residential house and building washing using EPA approved bio degradable solutions that get the job done without using any pressure to clean your property preventing damage. This same method is used to clean your gutters, roof, deck, patio, and your fence. Whether hardy board, brick, stucco, vinyl, etc. we can leave your property looking restored. We also use these solutions to clean concrete driveways, parking lots dumpster pads, and buildings coupled with our proven surface cleaning pressure washing technology. We accept all major credit cards. What also separates us from other pressure washing companies is that we offer bundling options and 100% interest free financing for 6 months making those home improvement projects easier during these difficult times. With a background of years of experience in the industrial hydro cleaning industry it is safe to say that WE KNOW CLEAN. Always professional, insured, and dedicated to providing 100% customer satisfaction. Call is today for your free estimate.  

Absolute Pressure Wash- Affordable commercial and residential power washing services. Over 15 years experience and references to prove it. We have an outstanding customer reputation. We pride ourselves on being the very best. All of our work is fully licensed and insured. Also we do not collect until the job is complete.  

Angi Super Service Award badge
Super Service
Award 2020

ALSO KNOWN AS: ROOF RENEW & PW. Family owned an operated since 2000 providing residential and commercial services. We deliver quality work tailoring to a wide variety of home services from roofing, pressure washing, decks, driveways and more! Give us a call today!  

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro...
5.0

10/15/2019

Paul is very friendly answered all my questions. He assessed the situation of my water heater unit. Gave me a very fair price than all the other guys in the market. He left to acquire the required parts and returned to complete the work. Very professional. I would recommend him. I would use his service again if there’s something.

Description of Work
Replace the water unit with new one and parts and removal of old unit

Category water heater repair

2.0

09/04/2018

I had used Paul in the past to run a gas line into my previous home's laundry room. He did a great job so when it came time to do the same thing in my new home I contacted him. After several back and forth messages, he finally made it out to my home to do a quote. He then said he'd be back the next day to do the work. The next day I never heard from him and wasted a day sitting in my new home (had...

Description of Work
I needed a gas line installed in my laundry room

Category heating & air conditioning/hvac

5.0

02/25/2016

Was totally pleased with the service and professionalism. Sorry it took me so long to write this review. They are so knowledgeable, punctual, friendly and I would use them over and over again. My heating and air conditioning bills have decreased considerably and the hot water heater is top notch!!! Left everything clean and working properly!! Can't thank them enough!! Have had no problems, but if ...

Description of Work
Installed heating and air conditioning system. Also installed new hot water heater

Category heating & air conditioning/hvac,water heater repair

2.0

05/06/2014

We set appointments for the next week. He called and canceled these appointment because he had emergency calls. I understood as it was very unusual weather going on. However, he just quit calling and left us in the lurch. I had paid him for the service and and was being patient but he did not call me for a week. I went with someone else and would not recommend him.

Description of Work
Paul Aker came to our house to look at the heating system that was not working. He came the same day we called. I was not referred to him from Angie's List, rather a friend told me about him.

Category heating & air conditioning/hvac

Service Provider Response

I was called to the residence through a home warranty company for a furnace not heating the house. I completed the repairs and was paid the trade fee that was required to be paid by the warranty company. The repairs were completed and the system was heating as designed. Owner ask for suggestion on what could be done to better distribute the air in the home. I gave the owner several options to corr...

    Services Offered

    H VAC New installation H VAC repair H VAC maintenance Gas log installation and repair Home maintenance and repair Water heater repair and installation Gas line repair and installation

    Services Not Offered

    Oil furnace repair

    General Information
    Free Estimates
    Yes
    Payment Options
    Check, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, PayPal, Discover
    Senior Discount
    10%
    Emergency Service
    Yes
    Warranties
    Yes