Bahama Road Veterinary Hospital

Founded 1986 • With Angi since August 2009

5.0

(47) Verified Reviews

Service Categories

Description

Formerly: Quail Roost Veterinary Hospital (moved to brand new facility in 2007)....

Verified Reviews

A few reviews for this pro…

5.0

07/25/2020

They are the nicest veterinary staff I think I have ever met. The doctors are amazing. They’re very personable and really good with my dog. My dog doesn’t really like a lot of people so I’m happy to see that he has taken to them. My dog’s allergies are pretty bad and I’m on a tight budget and the doctor was able to help me find a medication I could afford for him to give him some relief while stay...

DESCRIPTION OF WORK
Vet services for dogs allergies

CATEGORY pet cremation

5.0

10/23/2017

Dr. Bianco aspirated the lump and suspected it was a foreign body (like a thorn) causing the lump. He prescribed an antibiotic and sent a sample to a lab for further analysis to make sure that there were no other issues with the lump. The lab work was 2/3's of the bill but I was thankful to get a call a few days later with the reassurance that there was nothing else to be concerned about. Ten days...

DESCRIPTION OF WORK
My german shepherd had a lump on her neck the size of a grape. I was very concerned and took her in to see Dr. Bianco.

CATEGORY veterinarian

5.0

12/30/2016

I've never had any problems.

DESCRIPTION OF WORK
My dog was neutered.

CATEGORY veterinarian

5.0

12/30/2016

They were wonderful. Dr. York is wonderful, I could not say enough nice things about him.

DESCRIPTION OF WORK
They put my dog down.

CATEGORY veterinarian,pet cremation

5.0

12/30/2016

I can't say enough good things about them. They're all nice, Dr. York goes above and beyond. My other dog Ben, when I had to put him down Dr. York and a Vet tech came to the house to do it so my dog could be relaxed. He took him, because I got him cremated.  A week or two later I got a card from some rescue place out in Arizona where they had donated money in Ben's name. The staff is wonderful, ex...

DESCRIPTION OF WORK
My dog had a complete checkup. He had his nails cut, blood work done.

CATEGORY veterinarian

Services Offered

Veterinary care, surgery, dental, digital radiographs, vaccinations & preventative care.

Services Not Offered

Boarding

General Information
Free Estimates
Yes
Payment Options
Check, Discover, MasterCard, Visa, Financing Available
Senior Discount
No
Emergency Service
No
Warranties
NO